Zhengkengkou, China Page

Other names: 郑坑口

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6232 Longitude 120.1111 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25649

Weather Charts


Zhengkengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengkengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengkengkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwu (1.0 nm)
Jiaolu (1.5 nm)
Zhao'an (2.1 nm)
Zhanshan (2.5 nm)
Wuyun (3.0 nm)
Guzhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Shangqingtang (1.4 nm)
Chuanbutou (2.4 nm)
Shuangkeng (2.7 nm)
Wujia (3.1 nm)
Changfeng (0.9 nm)
Fangkeng (2.5 nm)
Fangchuan (1.1 nm)
Licang (1.6 nm)
Kengshang (1.9 nm)
Madian (2.5 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Yangnong (3.3 nm)
Songshuhu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 43 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 57 nm S 137 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm W 301
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm W 288 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 69 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Jinyun County
14.9 nm SW Liandu District
16.9 nm N Xijin Bridge
23.1 nm NW Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:48 2016