Xiwu, China Page

Other names: 西坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6172 Longitude 120.0939 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25821

Weather Charts


Xiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhao'an (1.2 nm)
Zhanshan (1.8 nm)
Guzhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Yang'ao (2.9 nm)
Changkeng (3.1 nm)
Jiaolu (1.2 nm)
Shangqingtang (2.2 nm)
Chuanbutou (2.6 nm)
Wuyun (2.6 nm)
Wujia (3.3 nm)
Shuangkeng (3.3 nm)
Zhengkengkou (1.0 nm)
Fangchuan (1.7 nm)
Changfeng (1.9 nm)
Kengshang (1.2 nm)
Licang (1.5 nm)
Xiyuan (2.4 nm)
Yangnong (2.4 nm)
Madian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 43 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 58 nm S 136 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 56 nm W 301
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm W 288 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 70 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Jinyun County
14.0 nm SW Liandu District
17.1 nm N Xijin Bridge
22.8 nm NW Wuyi County, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:24 2016