Yuwuli, China Page

Other names: 余坞里

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8673 Longitude 119.4013 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10798

Weather Charts


Yuwuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuwuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangqiantou (1.3 nm)
Jingxia (2.7 nm)
Houtang (1.8 nm)
Wentou (1.9 nm)
Zhongpu (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiata (2.7 nm)
Meikeng (2.6 nm)
Baishan (2.7 nm)
Wuzhuang (0.2 nm)
Dongdian (0.8 nm)
Zhoushan (1.8 nm)
Huangkang (2.1 nm)
Shangnankeng (2.3 nm)
Liugou (2.8 nm)
Daihou (1.4 nm)
Gaotian (1.8 nm)
Bixia (1.9 nm)
Yucang (2.2 nm)
Shuizhulian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 18 nm N 321
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 27 nm W 282 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 43 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 79 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Longyou County
15.8 nm NE Wucheng District
16.3 nm NW Longyou Caves
16.7 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:09 2016