Daihou, China Page

Other names: 岱后

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8465 Longitude 119.3890 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9717

Weather Charts


Daihou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenyan (2.3 nm)
Jingshang (2.2 nm)
Waidongkeng (2.8 nm)
Liangqiantou (1.0 nm)
Yuwuli (1.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dongdian (2.2 nm)
Zhongpu (3.0 nm)
Gaotian (0.9 nm)
Shuizhulian (2.3 nm)
Shangnankeng (2.4 nm)
Zhoushan (2.8 nm)
Bixia (0.5 nm)
Yucang (1.0 nm)
Shankeng (1.6 nm)
Jinniushan (2.1 nm)
Daming (2.6 nm)
Baiyan (2.9 nm)
Longcong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 19 nm N 325
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 26 nm W 285 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 45 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 79 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW Longyou County
16.8 nm NW Longyou Caves
17.2 nm NE Wucheng District
17.5 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:52 2016