Yutan, China Page

Other names: 鱼潭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.0627 Longitude 119.3085 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12123

Weather Charts


Yutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waimuqiao (1.9 nm)
Xiwukou (2.4 nm)
Maozhuping (2.1 nm)
Yangjiawu (2.5 nm)
Shuangkeng (3.0 nm)
Zhujia (3.3 nm)
Langshan (3.3 nm)
Gaoping (1.1 nm)
Kengkou (1.6 nm)
Wuliting (2.7 nm)
Chayeshan (2.8 nm)
Lengshuitang (1.2 nm)
Gaoqiaowu (1.5 nm)
Daoshiping (1.6 nm)
Yangshan (2.8 nm)
Hengwu (2.8 nm)
Yujiawu (2.7 nm)
Linfeng (2.7 nm)
Shangmashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm S 186
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 51 nm E 71
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 57 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 59 nm E 80 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Tianying
19.3 nm E Yuhang District
21.4 nm NW 119th meridian east
23.5 nm NE Lin'an City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:17 2016