Linfeng, China Page

Other names: 林峰

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.0294 Longitude 119.2742 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12660

Weather Charts


Linfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjia (1.2 nm)
Lingjiao (1.3 nm)
Xiaoling (1.7 nm)
Junjian (2.7 nm)
Waimuqiao (0.9 nm)
Xiwukou (2.8 nm)
Yutan (2.7 nm)
Yujiawu (0.2 nm)
Gaoqiaowu (1.2 nm)
Shangmashan (1.6 nm)
Yangshan (2.2 nm)
Hengwu (2.4 nm)
Lengshuitang (2.4 nm)
Daoshiping (2.5 nm)
Gaotang (3.0 nm)
Shuangkeng (2.1 nm)
Daxi (2.7 nm)
Ruokeng (3.0 nm)
Kaokeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm S 185
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 53 nm E 69
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 56 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm S 197 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Tianying
21.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
21.6 nm E Yuhang District
25.0 nm SE Zhejiang Gongshang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016