Wujia, China Page

Other names: 吴家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2304 Longitude 119.4809 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Wujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dananshan (1.9 nm)
Bujia (2.8 nm)
Taozikeng (1.3 nm)
Houwu (1.7 nm)
Xuhu (1.7 nm)
Fangshanling (2.2 nm)
Neidayin (2.9 nm)
Qingtang (3.0 nm)
Qiaotou (1.0 nm)
Daniu (2.2 nm)
Zhukeng (2.2 nm)
Lucun (2.8 nm)
Dujiao (1.7 nm)
Tangxiamen (2.1 nm)
Qiujia (2.0 nm)
Ruitan (2.6 nm)
Longmen (2.8 nm)
Shanhou (2.8 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm N 343
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 53 nm N 325 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 72 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm E 104 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
8.6 nm SE Yunhe County
16.2 nm N Suichang County
17.7 nm SE Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:55 2016