Lijia, China Page

Other names: 李家

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1948 Longitude 119.5212 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmen (0.3 nm)
Shanhou (0.5 nm)
Tangxiamen (1.2 nm)
Dujiao (1.4 nm)
Ruitan (2.6 nm)
Daniu (2.5 nm)
Fengtonggang (2.4 nm)
Zhukeng (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Lucun (2.7 nm)
Waiyang (1.0 nm)
Sanwang Tan (1.5 nm)
Tiantangkeng (2.2 nm)
Changpulongcun (2.2 nm)
Shipu (2.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Yuantougang (2.1 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Hekeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm N 341
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm N 324 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 74 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 72 nm E 103 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 85 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.9 nm S Yunhe County
14.8 nm SE Jingning She Autonomous County
18.3 nm N Suichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:55 2016