Shuliao, China Page

Other names: 树寮

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9555 Longitude 118.2725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26920

Weather Charts


Shuliao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuliao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtang (1.6 nm)
Yancun (1.8 nm)
Shankeng (2.8 nm)
Hongjia (1.6 nm)
Xuri (1.8 nm)
Hengshantou (1.8 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Lianhuarui (2.4 nm)
Longshantou (2.8 nm)
Nanlong (2.8 nm)
Xixi (2.8 nm)
Laijia (0.2 nm)
Dajun (1.6 nm)
Shuanglin (2.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.2 nm)
Lilong Tan (0.8 nm)
Wumaitian (1.8 nm)
Lishanling (2.7 nm)
Waishi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 32 nm E 88 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm S 205
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 46 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm E 78
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Pungchacheng Airfield
11.2 nm W Mount Sanqing
11.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.5 nm NE Kaihua County
12.4 nm E Changshan County
12.9 nm SE Darriwilian
12.9 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:25 2016