Shuanglin, China Page

Other names: 双林

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9440 Longitude 118.3129 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27257

Weather Charts


Shuanglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lilong Tan (1.9 nm)
Laijia (2.0 nm)
Shuliao (2.2 nm)
Wumaitian (2.8 nm)
Fenglinwu (1.0 nm)
Dajun (1.6 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Jingtou (2.2 nm)
Hengshantou (2.8 nm)
Xixi (3.0 nm)
Xuri (2.8 nm)
Lianhuarui (3.0 nm)
Xujiayuan (1.4 nm) Waishi (1.8 nm)
Dajing (1.9 nm)
Lishanling (2.0 nm)
Waishanling (2.2 nm)
Waidongkeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 30 nm E 87 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm S 208
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 47 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 46 nm E 77
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Pungchacheng Airfield
10.3 nm E Changshan County
10.7 nm SE Darriwilian
10.7 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.1 nm NE Kaihua County
13.2 nm W Mount Sanqing
13.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:25 2016