Shiping, China Page

Other names: 柿坪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9136 Longitude 118.8320 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36712

Weather Charts


Shiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianlijie (0.8 nm)
Tawu (1.1 nm)
Wanchuan (1.5 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Zangjiabian (1.4 nm)
Chengnan (2.0 nm)
Qianjiashan (2.5 nm)
Datangtou (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia (3.4 nm)
Zhengyun (3.4 nm)
Quzhou (3.4 nm)
Zhujia (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Lizhu (1.2 nm)
Yutoutang (2.3 nm)
Siduliu (2.3 nm)
Dashanwan (2.5 nm)
Tangdi (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 4 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 21 nm E 56
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 57 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm W 235
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 68 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Kecheng District
4.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm NE Qujiang District, Quzhou
11.1 nm SW Huangnitang
12.8 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.8 nm SW Jiangshanian
13.8 nm SW Jiangshan High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:56 2016