Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 官庄

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9412 Longitude 118.8808 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206582

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengnan (1.2 nm)
Qianjiashan (2.0 nm)
Shiping (3.1 nm)
Zangjiabian (3.2 nm)
Quzhou (1.3 nm)
Dongzhou (1.8 nm)
Gongjia Butou (2.4 nm)
Jishan (2.5 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.8 nm)
Beishatang (2.9 nm)
Yaojia (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiabutou (2.5 nm)
Qinghetan (2.4 nm)
Shabu (2.7 nm)
Shenjia (2.9 nm)
Shangyang (0.9 nm)
Zhujia (1.4 nm)
Chongwen (3.2 nm)
Xidonggeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 1 nm N 32 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 18 nm E 56
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 57 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 58 nm W 235
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 65 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.9 nm NW Kecheng District
4.7 nm NE Qujiang District, Quzhou
14.2 nm SW Huangnitang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:51 2016