Saodai, China Page

Other names: 扫岱

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.4214 Longitude 119.1394 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 22E Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9796

Weather Charts


Saodai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saodai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saodai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhouhu (1.7 nm)
Mubiaopeng (2.1 nm)
Taoshuwu (2.6 nm)
Damaokeng (2.8 nm)
Xikou (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyan (1.4 nm)
Dongkeng (3.2 nm)
Chechuang (3.5 nm)
Huangcha (3.3 nm)
Genzhukou (1.8 nm)
Zhukou (2.1 nm)
Yangmeixia (2.7 nm)
Ankou (2.7 nm)
Zhuanghou (3.0 nm)
Shicang (1.7 nm)
Xidai (2.2 nm)
Shizhu (2.7 nm)
Maotianwu (2.8 nm)
Zhulian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 35 nm N 338 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 41 nm N 2
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm W 268
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 72 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S Longquan celadon
19.6 nm E Suichang County
24.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
29.0 nm SE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:16 2016