Maotianwu, China Page

Other names: 毛田坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3800 Longitude 119.1141 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9713

Weather Charts


Maotianwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotianwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotianwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shizhu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisuntou (1.8 nm)
Aoxia (2.1 nm)
Dakeng (2.4 nm)
Shicang (1.1 nm)
Mubiaopeng (1.9 nm)
Taoshuwu (2.1 nm)
Saodai (2.8 nm)
Damaokeng (3.3 nm)
Shanhouhu (3.4 nm)
Xidai (2.3 nm)
Huangtangkou (2.4 nm)
Zhulian (2.5 nm)
Guiyang (3.3 nm)
Kengli (1.5 nm)
Shanjing (2.4 nm)
Yulianshan (2.5 nm)
Shantou (3.0 nm)
Chencun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 36 nm N 342 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 44 nm N 4
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm W 270
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 71 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 75 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S Longquan celadon
21.6 nm E Suichang County
24.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
28.5 nm SE Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:21 2016