Sanzao, China Page

Other names: 三灶

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.2484 Longitude 121.3024 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 121° 18' 9E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136596

Weather Charts


Sanzao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanzao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanzao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengxi (0.5 nm)
Luojia Lutou (0.5 nm)
Sitangnan (1.5 nm)
Xianggongdian (1.5 nm)
Xiaerzao (1.9 nm)
Dong'ercun (2.1 nm)
Luobei (2.4 nm)
Xiayizao (2.3 nm)
Shebei (2.6 nm)
Chengjia (0.8 nm)
Dongyi (1.8 nm)
Shangtuoluo (1.7 nm)
Zhongtuoluo (1.8 nm)
Shengdong (2.0 nm)
Shengbei (2.0 nm)
Yujia (2.0 nm)
Qingxinting (1.7 nm)
Xiashe (2.1 nm)
Houfangding (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 24 nm S 144
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 26 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 42 nm W 310
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 45 nm W 268 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 55 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Ningbo Cixi Stadium
6.1 nm SW Cixi City
7.7 nm S Yue Kiln Sites
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.4 nm SW Yuyao North Railway Station
14.2 nm SW Tongji Bridge (Yuyao)
14.3 nm SW Yuyao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:16 2016