Qingxinting, China Page

Other names: 请心亭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.2237 Longitude 121.2848 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 241757

Weather Charts


Qingxinting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingxinting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingxinting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feijianong (0.8 nm)
Baihua'angen (1.8 nm)
Xijie (2.5 nm)
Luojia Lutou (1.3 nm)
Shengxi (1.6 nm)
Sanzao (1.7 nm)
Sitangnan (1.8 nm)
Xiashe (1.5 nm)
Chengjia (2.2 nm)
Songding (2.2 nm)
Houfangding (2.2 nm)
Dongyi (2.3 nm)
Shengdong (2.4 nm)
Xiaxintang (1.6 nm)
Hejiao (2.3 nm)
Luojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shangfujialu (2.4 nm)
Gaohetang (2.7 nm)
Yuantang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 23 nm S 140
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 25 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 42 nm W 313
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 44 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 57 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Ningbo Cixi Stadium
4.3 nm SW Cixi City
6.6 nm SE Yue Kiln Sites
9.0 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
9.7 nm SW Yuyao North Railway Station
12.5 nm SW Tongji Bridge (Yuyao)
12.6 nm SW Yuyao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:19 2016