Sanwang Tan, China Page

Other names: 三望潭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1991 Longitude 119.5501 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6011

Weather Charts


Sanwang Tan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwang Tan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwang Tan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waiyang (0.6 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Longmen (1.8 nm)
Shanhou (2.0 nm)
Tangxiamen (2.6 nm)
Fengtonggang (1.5 nm)
Zushidian (2.3 nm)
Lucun (2.5 nm)
Daniu (2.7 nm)
Zhukeng (2.8 nm)
Shipu (1.2 nm)
Liantang (1.3 nm)
Wunongkeng (1.8 nm)
Jucun (2.6 nm)
Changpulongcun (1.2 nm)
Tiantangkeng (1.7 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Yuantougang (2.4 nm)
Hekeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 58 nm N 340
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 73 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 71 nm E 103 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 87 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Zhejiang
5.9 nm S Yunhe County
14.5 nm S Jingning She Autonomous County
18.2 nm N Suichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:01 2016