Qingcao, China Page

Other names: 青草

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9123 Longitude 119.4898 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Qingcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishanwu (0.9 nm)
Yuecun (2.0 nm)
Linghou (2.2 nm)
Shanjiao (1.4 nm)
Dianbian (1.5 nm)
Damaolingjiao (2.2 nm)
Miaokang (2.6 nm)
Lilan (2.7 nm)
Lixuyu (1.2 nm)
Wutong (2.0 nm)
Xinlu (2.1 nm)
Shiyanwu (2.2 nm)
Shandong (2.2 nm)
Qiya (2.2 nm)
Dajiaowu (1.2 nm)
Saifan (1.5 nm)
Wuyun (1.6 nm)
Dajiaowu (1.8 nm)
Zhoucun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 20 nm W 306
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 31 nm W 276 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 38 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 81 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 93 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Wucheng District
12.0 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.0 nm NE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
14.2 nm NE Jinhua Railway Station
14.6 nm NE Jindong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:27 2016