Dianbian, China Page

Other names: 店边

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9352 Longitude 119.4991 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 29' 57E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Dianbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanjiao (0.7 nm)
Miaokang (1.7 nm)
Nishanwu (1.7 nm)
Damaolingjiao (1.8 nm)
Yuecun (2.0 nm)
Lilan (1.3 nm)
Shanglanbei (1.5 nm)
Xikou (2.5 nm)
Changli (2.6 nm)
Xinlanbei (2.8 nm)
Xinlan (2.9 nm)
Wutong (1.3 nm)
Xinlu (2.0 nm)
Qingcao (1.5 nm)
Lixuyu (1.9 nm)
Shandong (2.5 nm)
Dajiaowu (2.6 nm)
Qiya (2.6 nm)
Wuyun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 19 nm W 302
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 31 nm W 273 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 37 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 80 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 92 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Wucheng District
11.7 nm E List of HVDC projects
12.6 nm NE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
12.7 nm NE Jinhua Railway Station
13.2 nm NE Jindong District
14.2 nm NE Zhejiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:27 2016