Dalingjiao, China Page

Other names: 大岭脚

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.1337 Longitude 119.1134 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 236892

Weather Charts


Dalingjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mengjiuwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwu (1.2 nm)
Tongluoban (2.3 nm)
Zhuliu (2.4 nm)
Guishan'ao (2.5 nm)
Linchuan (1.5 nm)
Changhua Linchang (1.7 nm)
Luzhai (2.3 nm)
Moyawan (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia (2.9 nm)
Longjing (3.0 nm)
Anli (0.5 nm)
Tunxing (1.5 nm)
Zhubai (2.2 nm)
Zhapu (2.4 nm)
Qiangang (1.5 nm)
Pucun (2.1 nm)
Baokengwu (2.5 nm)
Pukeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 50 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 61 nm S 176
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 59 nm N 32
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm S 189 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 67 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
17.4 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.4 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
20.4 nm SE Tianying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016