Niaozhu, China Page

Other names: 鸟住

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6564 Longitude 119.0447 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 41E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82000

Weather Charts


Niaozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dicun (1.4 nm)
Caopitang (1.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Jiaokeng (0.7 nm)
Jiaokeng (0.7 nm)
Shandai (2.6 nm)
Huangtang (1.5 nm)
Bandaihou (2.2 nm)
Dakeng (2.3 nm)
Kengxi (1.1 nm)
Huixi (1.2 nm)
Huixi (1.8 nm)
Wangshe (1.8 nm)
Kengtou (1.9 nm)
Songyuan (2.2 nm)
Houtian (2.2 nm)
Aohou (2.3 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Qianxi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm W 307
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm N 4
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 100 nm S 149 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Songyang County
13.6 nm S 119th meridian east
25.4 nm N Longquan celadon
30.5 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:16 2016