Aohou, China Page

Other names: 岙后

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6206 Longitude 119.0272 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75731

Weather Charts


Aohou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aohou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aohou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xincun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudu (1.3 nm)
Wudusi (1.4 nm)
Zhucun (1.7 nm)
Chen'ao (1.8 nm)
Huixi (0.6 nm)
Wangshe (0.6 nm)
Kengtou (0.8 nm)
Caopitang (1.3 nm)
Dicun (1.3 nm)
Kengxi (1.7 nm)
Songyuan (1.7 nm)
Huixi (2.0 nm)
Xunshanxia (1.2 nm)
Xilin (1.3 nm)
Xiazhuangting (1.5 nm)
Jinkeng (1.9 nm)
Gexu (2.0 nm)
Waichang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm W 309
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 80 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 89 nm N 5
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 95 nm S 222 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Songyang County
11.3 nm S 119th meridian east
27.7 nm N Longquan celadon
30.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:55 2016