Jishan, China Page

Other names: 箕山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.2716 Longitude 118.9594 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Jishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqiaotou (1.1 nm)
Xinchuan (2.2 nm)
Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Shangxu (2.6 nm)
Xishewu (3.2 nm)
Lutang (3.2 nm)
Daolongshan (1.4 nm)
Huritang (2.3 nm)
Chating (2.5 nm)
Louxia (2.6 nm)
Xiaowukou (3.3 nm)
Xiaochuan (3.3 nm)
Huangyang (3.6 nm)
Machuan (3.7 nm)
Maota (1.9 nm)
Waichiling (2.3 nm)
Zhuchuan (2.5 nm)
Luotang (2.7 nm)
Zhongmei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 48 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 57 nm N 43
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 70 nm S 170
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm S 182 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 71 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE 119th meridian east
10.5 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Anhui
21.3 nm N Ningguo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:00 2016