Chating, China Page

Other names: 茶亭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.3086 Longitude 118.9809 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 51E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Chating Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chating Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chating Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochuan (1.7 nm)
Xiaowukou (1.8 nm)
Louxia (2.3 nm)
Machuan (1.2 nm)
Yinkeng (1.5 nm)
Shangmen (2.1 nm)
Maozhuke (2.5 nm)
Meiwukou (2.5 nm)
Wangjia (2.6 nm)
Qiancunwu (2.8 nm)
Zhuchuan (1.1 nm)
Lichuan (1.5 nm)
Gaoshan (2.5 nm)
Shilang (2.7 nm)
Xinxing (2.7 nm)
Huritang (0.7 nm)
Daolongshan (1.1 nm)
Waichiling (2.4 nm)
Jishan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 55 nm N 44
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm S 171
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 80 nm S 183 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 71 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE 119th meridian east
12.7 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Anhui
19.1 nm N Ningguo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:37 2016