Fengkengkou, China Page

Other names: 枫坑口

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0833 Longitude 121.3674 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 3E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126385

Weather Charts


Fengkengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengkengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengkengkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitou'ao (0.8 nm)
Panlong (1.8 nm)
Shangye (1.8 nm)
Shandong (1.1 nm)
Shang-chuang (1.2 nm)
Hsin-ch'ang (1.3 nm)
Jiangjia (1.8 nm)
Xiadatian (1.7 nm)
K'an-t'ou-ts'un (1.9 nm)
Xiaokeng (0.5 nm)
Ch'iao-wai-wang (0.9 nm)
Gaobu (1.1 nm)
Shiyan (1.4 nm)
Xuanzhu (1.8 nm)
Daifu (1.2 nm)
Baimutou (1.2 nm)
Xialuzhu (1.3 nm)
Shaojia (1.3 nm)
Qiushuixiaye (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 31 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 44 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 51 nm N 12
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm S 201 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 72 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Sanmen County Railway Station
2.0 nm N Sanmen County
13.3 nm N Ninghai County
15.5 nm N Ninghai Railway Station
14.3 nm E List of nuclear power stations
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
14.4 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:11 2016