Daifu, China Page

Other names: 岱阜

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0689 Longitude 121.3821 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108636

Weather Charts


Daifu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimutou (0.9 nm)
Shaojia (1.1 nm)
Xialuzhu (1.5 nm)
Shitou'ao (1.5 nm)
Hsiao-lu-tou (2.1 nm)
Ch'iao-wai-wang (0.6 nm)
Xiaokeng (0.7 nm)
Fengkengkou (1.2 nm)
Gaobu (1.3 nm)
Shiyan (1.4 nm)
Hsin-ch'ang (1.9 nm)
Shandong (2.2 nm)
Shang-chuang (2.3 nm)
Xianlinchang (1.3 nm)
Xuanzhu (1.4 nm)
Qiushuixiaye (1.3 nm)
Ko-shui-ts'un (1.5 nm)
Panjia (1.8 nm)
Yingjia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 30 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 45 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 52 nm N 11
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 74 nm S 202 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 72 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Sanmen County Railway Station
3.0 nm N Sanmen County
14.0 nm N Ninghai County
13.6 nm E List of nuclear power stations
13.6 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.8 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:18 2016