Zouda, China Page

Other names: 奏大

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0745 Longitude 118.4602 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 37E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40375

Weather Charts


Zouda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zouda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zouda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcun (0.4 nm)
Tianjing (0.9 nm)
Minyicun (1.2 nm)
Minge (1.3 nm)
Huayicun (0.3 nm)
Yucun (0.7 nm)
Taima (1.0 nm)
Xiejiaba (1.2 nm)
Xuantan (1.7 nm)
Huwan (1.8 nm)
Nangengxiajia (1.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.0 nm)
Nijia (1.4 nm)
Mayuancun (1.7 nm)
Mayuan (1.7 nm)
Hua'ercun (0.9 nm)
Hualin (1.0 nm)
Kewang (1.8 nm)
Beidou (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 19 nm N 352
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 45 nm N 27 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 44 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 58 nm N 17
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 81 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Wuhu County
7.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.9 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
11.6 nm SW Nanling County
14.8 nm N Wuhu Olympic Stadium
13.4 nm W Fanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:54 2016