Xuantan, China Page

Other names: 宣潭

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1026 Longitude 118.4637 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 49E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40951

Weather Charts


Xuantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiaba (1.3 nm) Ludong (0.7 nm)
Ludongcun (0.7 nm)
Laoguandui (0.8 nm)
Zhaogeng (1.2 nm)
Donggeng (1.3 nm)
Beihucun (1.3 nm)
Youyi (1.4 nm)
Beihu (1.4 nm)
Xiaoba (1.6 nm)
Nangengxiajia (1.0 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.2 nm)
Taima (0.8 nm)
Yucun (1.4 nm)
Huayicun (1.5 nm)
Tianjing (1.5 nm)
Zouda (1.7 nm)
Zhangcun (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 17 nm N 350
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 43 nm N 27 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 45 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 56 nm N 18
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 72 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Wuhu County
8.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
8.8 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
13.3 nm N Wuhu Olympic Stadium
13.1 nm SW Nanling County
14.3 nm N Qingyi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016