Yanzhangcun, China Page

Other names: 堰章村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.4179 Longitude 117.1778 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 40E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101098

Weather Charts


Yanzhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cha'ancun (0.9 nm)
Longmiaocun (2.3 nm)
Lezhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Wupucun (1.4 nm)
Qiaojialaowu (1.5 nm)
Yuduncun (2.0 nm)
Zaoshucun (2.0 nm)
Jinjiawawu (2.6 nm)
Huanggangcun (2.9 nm)
Shizhacun (2.8 nm)
Jiankangcun (1.6 nm)
Guchengcun (1.9 nm)
Xubacun (2.5 nm)
Shannancun (2.7 nm)
Luochongcun (1.2 nm)
Xuejingcun (1.7 nm)
Xipugangcun (2.4 nm)
Liangshan (2.6 nm)
Zhuhecun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 22 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 38 nm N 39
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 50 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 63 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Hangbu River
11.6 nm SE Lujiang County
17.2 nm E Chao Lake
21.1 nm NW Feixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:05 2016