Guchengcun, China Page

Other names: 古城村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.3980 Longitude 117.2073 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84365

Weather Charts


Guchengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guchengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guchengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejingcun (1.1 nm)
Luochongcun (1.7 nm)
Yanzhangcun (1.9 nm)
Xipugangcun (2.5 nm)
Cha'ancun (2.6 nm)
Jiankangcun (1.1 nm)
Xubacun (2.1 nm)
Wupucun (2.3 nm)
Qiaojialaowu (2.3 nm)
Lezhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Jinniucun (1.3 nm)
Wanshucun (1.5 nm)
Wanyaoshu (1.7 nm)
Yingshancun (2.3 nm)
Shannancun (0.8 nm)
Zhuhecun (1.4 nm)
Liangshancun (2.0 nm)
Liangshan (1.9 nm)
Ruigangcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 23 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 38 nm N 36
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 46 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 61 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Hangbu River
9.8 nm SE Lujiang County
16.2 nm E Chao Lake
23.7 nm N Baohe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:21 2016