Yangzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 杨寨村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.4796 Longitude 116.5400 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66357

Weather Charts


Yangzhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanxinzhuangcun (0.5 nm)
Tushancun (1.1 nm)
Tangxinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Gaozhai (1.3 nm)
Maoleicun (1.5 nm)
Gaozhaicun (1.9 nm)
Gaozhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Fanjicun (3.2 nm)
Zhangtun (3.1 nm)
Yangzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Daizhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Dayangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yangjicun (1.3 nm)
Sunzhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Fengluzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Disicun (2.1 nm)
Guozhuang (2.8 nm)
Dingguosi (3.3 nm)
Jiadizicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 38 nm E 112
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 56 nm E 116 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 103 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 105 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Dangshan County
11.1 nm SE Wangtang
20.5 nm S Huaibei
19.8 nm SE Xiao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:31 2016