Xiaowangcun, China Page

Other names: 小王村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.4870 Longitude 117.2211 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78615

Weather Charts


Xiaowangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakuijiagang (0.3 nm)
Nankongcun (1.8 nm)
Daducun (2.1 nm)
Yanhucun (2.1 nm)
Shilihuangcun (1.3 nm)
Panzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yaozhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Daweicun (2.1 nm)
Fanwancun (2.8 nm)
Kongxucun (2.6 nm)
Cao'ancun (1.8 nm)
Houxucun (2.1 nm)
Fengguaicun (2.2 nm)
Sijialiucun (2.6 nm)
Weigangcun (0.6 nm)
Luqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Laoluqiao (1.7 nm)
Lixucun (1.7 nm)
Dayangcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 22 nm N 13
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 42 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 41 nm S 147
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 78 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
13.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
13.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
14.3 nm NW Huainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:49 2016