Nankongcun, China Page

Other names: 南孔村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.4910 Longitude 117.1863 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 11E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151996

Weather Charts


Nankongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangchencun (0.9 nm)
Shuijiahu Nongchang (1.2 nm)
Shuihu (1.7 nm)
Xiaogangcun (2.1 nm)
Daducun (0.6 nm)
Kongxucun (1.6 nm)
Guaiwangcun (2.7 nm)
Fanwancun (2.7 nm)
Daweicun (2.6 nm)
Shilihuangcun (1.6 nm)
Dakuijiagang (1.6 nm)
Weigangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiaowangcun (1.8 nm)
Yanhucun (0.6 nm)
Shuihucun (1.5 nm)
Fengxiacun (1.7 nm)
Lixucun (1.8 nm)
Wugangcun (2.1 nm)
Dayangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 22 nm N 17
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 43 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 42 nm S 145
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 76 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
12.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
12.7 nm NW Huainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:21 2016