Xiaoshancun, China Page

Other names: 小山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.1963 Longitude 115.9649 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59677

Weather Charts


Xiaoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintiancun (0.9 nm)
Furongcun (1.7 nm)
Chataicun (1.9 nm)
Cha'an (2.1 nm)
Cha'an (2.5 nm)
Dingtang (2.5 nm)
Longtancun (1.6 nm)
Xiediancun (2.6 nm)
Lushancun (2.9 nm)
Yangloucun (1.4 nm)
Dutang Loucun (2.7 nm)
Changyingcun (2.6 nm)
Daxucun (1.2 nm)
Xiayuan (2.1 nm)
Wuligudui (2.2 nm)
Wulicun (2.2 nm)
Zhuxucun (2.5 nm)
Chenpengcun (2.4 nm)
Liuxin Loucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 42 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 72 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 78 nm E 60
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 111 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Huoqiu County
10.6 nm E Yeji District
13.0 nm W Shiguan River
13.8 nm SW Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)
13.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:00 2016