Chenpengcun, China Page

Other names: 陈棚村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.1612 Longitude 115.9414 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48304

Weather Charts


Chenpengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenpengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenpengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingtang (1.3 nm)
Chenjiasi (1.7 nm)
Wuxiaomiao (1.8 nm)
Zhanggang (2.4 nm)
Xiayuan (0.3 nm)
Furongcun (1.4 nm)
Jintiancun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshancun (2.4 nm)
Chataicun (2.8 nm)
Cha'an (2.9 nm)
Cha'an (2.9 nm)
Zhuxucun (1.2 nm)
Daxucun (1.4 nm)
Peiqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Wuligudui (2.6 nm)
Zhakoucun (1.2 nm)
Shimiaocun (2.0 nm)
Yinlong (2.6 nm)
Xinjicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 44 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 72 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 81 nm E 59
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 110 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)
11.6 nm E Huoqiu County
11.6 nm E Yeji District
11.8 nm W Shiguan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:26 2016