Wangmingjicun, China Page

Other names: 王明集村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.3492 Longitude 116.6191 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49390

Weather Charts


Wangmingjicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangmingjicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangmingjicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujicun (1.5 nm)
Zhaolou (1.8 nm)
Kanshuanglou (1.8 nm)
Hengloucun (2.1 nm)
Wangzhaicun (2.1 nm)
Anloucun (1.3 nm)
Houkoucun (2.5 nm)
Sunmiaocun (2.9 nm)
Oujing (0.7 nm)
Machangzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Xuwacun (1.4 nm)
Xuwa (1.9 nm)
Wafangcun (2.3 nm)
Weizhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Wangloucun (1.4 nm)
Luanzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Liloucun (2.7 nm)
Zhunlou (2.6 nm)
Yangwa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 31 nm E 102
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 49 nm E 110 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 58 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 96 nm S 158
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 98 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Wangtang
12.0 nm S Huaibei
11.4 nm SE Xiao County
13.6 nm NW Dangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:37 2016