Houkoucun, China Page

Other names: 侯口村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.3903 Longitude 116.6104 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59999

Weather Charts


Houkoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houkoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houkoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenzhuangzhen (1.3 nm)
Maotangcun (2.0 nm)
Lizhaicun (2.6 nm)
Dayanglou (1.1 nm)
Shaotaocun (2.4 nm)
Mazhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Youfangcun (3.1 nm)
Sunmiaocun (1.5 nm)
Xuwa (2.4 nm)
Wafangcun (2.8 nm)
Laohuangkoucun (2.8 nm)
Anloucun (1.6 nm)
Wangzhaicun (2.0 nm)
Wangmingjicun (2.5 nm)
Zhoujicun (2.7 nm)
Oujing (2.7 nm)
Zhaolou (2.8 nm)
Kanshuanglou (2.8 nm)
Xuwacun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 32 nm E 106
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 55 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 50 nm E 112 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 99 nm S 158
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 100 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Wangtang
14.6 nm S Huaibei
13.5 nm SE Xiao County
12.4 nm W Dangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:06 2016