Shushancun, China Page

Other names: 舒山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8263 Longitude 117.8203 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32804

Weather Charts


Shushancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shushancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shushancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banqiaocun (1.0 nm)
Hezhaomen (1.0 nm)
Chenchongcun (1.8 nm)
Limingcun (2.8 nm)
Minzhucun (2.9 nm)
Fuguangcun (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongcun (1.9 nm)
Dunshangxu (2.4 nm)
Jinhuacun (2.7 nm)
Zhangcun (2.9 nm)
Changchongcun (0.8 nm)
Dongshancun (1.7 nm)
Tianmencun (2.4 nm)
Feijiachong (3.2 nm)
Paifangtou (1.9 nm)
Xifengcun (2.0 nm)
Xilongcun (2.7 nm)
Panlongshu (3.0 nm)
Panlongcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 8 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 42 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 45 nm N 41
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 63 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 65 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Tongguanshan District
5.1 nm N Tongguan District
5.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
5.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
5.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
5.1 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:30 2016