Dongshancun, China Page

Other names: 东山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8349 Longitude 117.8520 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26296

Weather Charts


Dongshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changchongcun (1.2 nm)
Shushancun (1.7 nm)
Banqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Hezhaomen (2.7 nm)
Tianmencun (0.8 nm)
Shuanglongcun (1.0 nm)
Xingfengcun (2.5 nm)
Jinhuacun (2.6 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.8 nm)
Yejiahu (2.9 nm)
Zhangcun (3.0 nm)
Dayuan (3.3 nm)
Feijiachong (1.5 nm)
Xinhuacun (1.6 nm)
Xinliancun (2.5 nm)
Gaoliancun (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Mingshancun (3.0 nm)
Xifengcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 10 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 43 nm N 40
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 44 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 65 nm N 351
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 63 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Tongguanshan District
5.0 nm NW Tongguan District
6.1 nm N Shizishan District
6.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
6.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
6.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
6.6 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:51 2016