Shaowancun, China Page

Other names: 邵湾村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2595 Longitude 116.8450 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59027

Weather Charts


Shaowancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaowancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianzhilaowu (3.2 nm)
Pudicun (3.4 nm)
Nanjiancun (1.4 nm)
Gaotangcun (2.1 nm)
Luguan (2.4 nm)
Xinliancun (2.6 nm)
Dawancun (2.9 nm)
Niaozuicun (3.4 nm)
Xinzhacun (4.0 nm)
Lianjiancun (4.2 nm)
Xinghucun (0.6 nm)
Yongxing (1.4 nm)
Zhouweicun (1.6 nm)
Hudongcun (3.0 nm)
Hejiacun (1.7 nm)
Qingcaohu Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Shenliancun (2.3 nm)
Gonggucun (2.9 nm)
Xinjiancun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 22 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 52 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 53 nm W 228
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 57 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 71 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Wangjiang County
10.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.5 nm NE List of shipwrecks in December 1944


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:00 2016