Lianjiancun, China Page

Other names: 联建村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3225 Longitude 116.8792 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19549

Weather Charts


Lianjiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luguan (2.0 nm)
Dawancun (2.0 nm)
Gaotangcun (2.5 nm)
Niaozuicun (2.8 nm)
Rixingcun (3.3 nm)
Wangjiadun (1.1 nm)
Liuhecun (1.2 nm)
Donggengcun (2.7 nm)
Madian (2.8 nm)
Sanyicun (3.4 nm)
Xingfuyidui (3.4 nm)
Xingfucun (3.5 nm)
Huimincun (1.0 nm)
Fukangcun (2.8 nm)
Jiyang (2.7 nm)
Xinliancun (1.6 nm)
Goukoucun (2.1 nm)
Nanjiancun (2.8 nm)
Hudongcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 17 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 57 nm W 226
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 75 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks in December 1944
11.9 nm SW Wangjiang County
13.3 nm NE Anqing
14.5 nm N Huaining County
14.0 nm NE Zhenfeng Pagoda
14.8 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:25 2016