Paibeicun, China Page

Other names: 牌碑村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.1356 Longitude 117.0870 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26348

Weather Charts


Paibeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paibeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paibeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangloucun (2.0 nm)
Gudayingcun (2.8 nm)
Guanfucun (2.8 nm)
Sishucun (1.3 nm)
Mayingcun (2.0 nm)
Taodiancun (3.0 nm)
Yunfengcun (3.0 nm)
Zhipucun (3.0 nm)
Taoxicun (1.5 nm)
Laozhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Xinfengcun (3.0 nm)
Qiangaocun (3.0 nm)
Siduncun (0.9 nm)
Ligangcun (1.5 nm)
Wangloucun (2.0 nm)
Taolou (2.1 nm)
Datangcun (2.2 nm)
Lounancun (2.4 nm)
Louxicun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 23 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 32 nm E 114
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 44 nm N 15
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 89 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 81 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Changfeng County
15.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
18.3 nm SE Luyang District
18.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Anqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:10 2016