Meilincun, China Page

Other names: 梅林村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4874 Longitude 116.7990 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44553

Weather Charts


Meilincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meilincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meilincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushancun (1.3 nm)
Xudian (1.3 nm)
Zhaoshancun (1.8 nm)
Shangfengcun (2.7 nm)
Xinchengengcun (0.7 nm)
Yangshancun (2.3 nm)
Chenjiahe (2.6 nm)
Sanlingcun (2.7 nm)
Yuchongcun (2.7 nm)
Ciqian (0.4 nm)
Meilinzui (1.0 nm)
Songgangcun (1.7 nm)
Xinhecun (1.8 nm)
Huangshancun (2.1 nm)
Yihucun (3.0 nm)
Yangshucun (1.8 nm)
Wanjicun (2.5 nm)
Yihucun (2.9 nm)
Daliancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 14 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm S 217
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 71 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 81 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Huaining County
10.4 nm E List of shipwrecks in December 1944
12.1 nm E Anqing
13.0 nm E Anqing Teachers College
13.0 nm E Zhenfeng Pagoda
13.9 nm E Renmin Road Subdistrict, Anqing
14.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:22 2016