Liushancun, China Page

Other names: 留山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.0876 Longitude 117.1559 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9239

Weather Charts


Liushancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lantancun (1.7 nm)
Gaoshan (2.8 nm)
Hongshancun (3.1 nm)
Shicun (3.4 nm)
Dalongtong (0.9 nm)
Dahuacun (1.1 nm)
Liantangcun (1.5 nm)
Tianjingcun (2.5 nm)
Yuemincun (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshanwu (3.2 nm)
Xufancun (3.9 nm)
Punongcun (0.7 nm)
Dayuancun (2.7 nm)
Xiyuancun (1.1 nm)
Guangmingcun (1.6 nm)
Dachencun (3.0 nm)
Chengjia (3.0 nm)
Yangshuling (3.3 nm)
Yongzhengcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 30 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 47 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 61 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Dongzhi County
12.7 nm NE Xiaohe, Anhui
19.3 nm E Shitai County
19.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:45 2016