Liugecun, China Page

Other names: 刘阁村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.8290 Longitude 115.7806 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 50E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64992

Weather Charts


Liugecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianloucun (1.4 nm)
Yuanyicun (1.5 nm)
Xuelou (1.5 nm)
Huangzhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Xuzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Huaizhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Guogecun (0.8 nm)
Pengmacun (1.0 nm)
Dongmayuancun (1.9 nm)
Wangxiaozhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Ganwancun (2.4 nm)
Tangzhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Liloucun (1.8 nm)
Zhangzhuyuan (2.2 nm)
Wangloucun (0.8 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Huoshenmiaocun (1.7 nm)
Xuecaiyuancun (2.4 nm)
Yuan Linchang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 56 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 76 nm E 71
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 92 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 90 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Bozhou
6.9 nm SE Qiaocheng District
11.2 nm E 116th meridian east
13.6 nm NW Wangtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:45 2016