Lishancun, China Page

Other names: 栗山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5776 Longitude 116.7366 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54366

Weather Charts


Lishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshancun (1.3 nm)
Jinzhacun (1.4 nm)
Wadiancun (1.9 nm)
Langcitang (2.6 nm)
Huangnidun (1.6 nm)
Guloucun (2.2 nm)
Linhecun (2.5 nm)
Lianqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Jianglingcun (3.2 nm)
Shalincun (3.3 nm)
Laogengcun (1.3 nm)
Xiashicun (1.8 nm)
Guanshancun (2.3 nm)
Wanbucun (2.9 nm)
Wenqiao (1.8 nm)
Jiashancun (2.2 nm)
Wanziwu (2.2 nm)
Jinshancun (2.6 nm)
Linyecun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 16 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 49 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm S 212
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 77 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Huaining County
14.5 nm NW Qianshan County
15.0 nm NW Jining Stadium
14.4 nm E List of shipwrecks in December 1944


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:50 2016