Laogengcun, China Page

Other names: 老埂村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5852 Longitude 116.7594 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 34E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50810

Weather Charts


Laogengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laogengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laogengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishancun (1.3 nm)
Jinzhacun (2.2 nm)
Tuanshancun (2.6 nm)
Linhecun (2.8 nm)
Huangnidun (0.7 nm)
Guloucun (1.3 nm)
Lianqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Shalincun (2.6 nm)
Jianglingcun (3.1 nm)
Wanbucun (1.7 nm)
Jinwancun (2.1 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.8 nm)
Tashuicun (2.8 nm)
Xiashicun (1.6 nm)
Guanshancun (1.7 nm)
Wenqiao (2.3 nm)
Wanziwu (2.5 nm)
Jinshancun (2.8 nm)
Zhitiancun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 15 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 65 nm S 212
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 76 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 77 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Huaining County
13.4 nm E List of shipwrecks in December 1944
15.0 nm NW Qianshan County
15.3 nm NW Jining Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:20 2016