Goukoucun, China Page

Other names: 沟口村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2973 Longitude 116.9060 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24001

Weather Charts


Goukoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goukoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goukoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinliancun (1.9 nm)
Nanjiancun (2.7 nm)
Luguan (2.9 nm)
Dawancun (3.3 nm)
Gaotangcun (3.3 nm)
Huimincun (1.6 nm)
Lianjiancun (2.1 nm)
Jiyang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiadun (2.6 nm)
Liuhecun (2.7 nm)
Fukangcun (3.4 nm)
Yuqiaocun (3.2 nm)
Yujiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Dinghucun (2.4 nm)
Changlingcun (3.0 nm)
Changlingpu (3.3 nm)
Hudongcun (1.8 nm)
Zhouweicun (3.2 nm)
Jinshansi Linchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 18 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 48 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 59 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 57 nm W 228
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 75 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N List of shipwrecks in December 1944
13.8 nm NE Anqing
12.6 nm W Wangjiang County
14.0 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.1 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.4 nm NE Zhenfeng Pagoda
14.9 nm NE Anqing Teachers College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016