Laoguantangcun, China Page

Other names: 老官塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.8324 Longitude 117.3100 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 343188

Weather Charts


Laoguantangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguantangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguantangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanqi (2.6 nm)
Youfanggangcun (2.9 nm)
Hefei (2.4 nm)
Luogangcun (4.1 nm)
Guanzhencun (2.2 nm)
Caochongcun (2.9 nm)
Huangzhencun (2.9 nm)
Ershipu (3.1 nm)
Zhongyoufangcun (3.4 nm)
Jianhuacun (3.5 nm)
Jiadayingcun (0.7 nm)
Daqiangcun (1.7 nm)
Yuantangcun (2.5 nm)
Sungangcun (3.3 nm)
Guantangcun (3.3 nm)
Gaowangcun (3.7 nm)
Lujicun (4.1 nm)
Xiaoxingcun (3.9 nm)
Wangwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 3 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 18 nm E 75
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 60 nm N 0
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 76 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Yaohai District
1.3 nm W Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei
1.6 nm N Bao Zheng
1.7 nm NW Anhui Laomingguang Stadium
2.5 nm NW Battle of Hefei (208)
2.6 nm W Anhui Medical University
3.2 nm N Hefei Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016