Guantangcun, China Page

Other names: 官塘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.7842 Longitude 117.2795 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64850

Weather Charts


Guantangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangwan (0.9 nm)
Xiyoucun (1.4 nm)
Shibagangcun (2.7 nm)
Caigangcun (3.1 nm)
Youfanggangcun (1.2 nm)
Daqiangcun (1.6 nm)
Nanqi (2.5 nm)
Jiadayingcun (2.6 nm)
Laoguantangcun (3.3 nm)
Sungangcun (2.8 nm)
Yuantangcun (3.1 nm)
Gaowangcun (1.0 nm)
Wangguaicun (1.4 nm)
Youfangcun (2.3 nm)
Wangdaying (2.6 nm)
Zhangtuancun (2.6 nm)
Hulicun (2.7 nm)
Huogangcun (3.3 nm)
Weiqiaocun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 0 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 20 nm E 68
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 63 nm N 1
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 73 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Baohe District
3.3 nm N Changqing Subdistrict, Hefei
3.3 nm NW Shushan District
3.7 nm N Yaohai District
4.0 nm N Anhui Medical University
3.9 nm N Anhui University
4.3 nm N Anhui Laomingguang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:12 2016